August 27, 2014, 09:03:27 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: how to import presets  (Read 959 times)

burn4ever

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
how to import presets
« on: December 18, 2012, 08:45:41 pm »
Hello,
can I import these presetes with the analog laboratory?
http://www.arturia.com/evolution/en/downloads/presets.html

Canīt find the import function as mentioned on the side.

Dav1d

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 554
  • Karma: 27
Re: how to import presets
« Reply #1 on: January 22, 2013, 04:54:21 pm »
the .snd files can be imported by click on these pictures.

Let me know if this is what you were talking about and if you can see the pictures.

alaincannes

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: how to import presets
« Reply #2 on: February 25, 2013, 05:04:10 pm »
hello,
I am sorry but I can(t do it. The unzipped files are named .ogs and not .snd. When I import the files into the Laboratory, I do not see where they are.
I am afraid I don't understand.

aaron aardvark

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 163
  • Karma: 4
Re: how to import presets
« Reply #3 on: March 12, 2013, 07:29:22 am »
I don't think you'd be able to.  None of those patches are specifically for Analog Laboratory.  Though I tried to import the Subdivisions patch from another thread & I couldn't select the patch, it was grayed out.  Not sure why.   Edit: I later got the subdivisions patch to work in the scene mode.
« Last Edit: November 22, 2013, 08:20:56 am by aaron aardvark »

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.2 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines