September 20, 2014, 12:03:57 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Standalone only in 32 bit how can i get 64 bit  (Read 268 times)

djma1

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Standalone only in 32 bit how can i get 64 bit
« on: February 09, 2014, 05:21:35 am »
I tried uninstalling and reinstalling analog lab but there is no way to choose 64 bit and it just reinstalls at 32 bit. What are the steos to get it to run in 64 bit mode. Thanks

kickwizard

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 124
  • Karma: 15
    • My soundcloud
Re: Standalone only in 32 bit how can i get 64 bit
« Reply #1 on: February 09, 2014, 09:43:25 am »
Lab standalone only runs in 32 bit

djma1

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: Standalone only in 32 bit how can i get 64 bit
« Reply #2 on: February 09, 2014, 07:38:03 pm »
Ah so that's it thanks!!

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.2 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines