August 21, 2014, 08:05:08 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Initialize Preset  (Read 1973 times)

BrianPerrigan

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Initialize Preset
« on: June 29, 2010, 12:45:25 am »
Hey guys I'm sort of new to synthesis and I want to start off fresh with a sort of blank preset in my Moog Demo.

How would I create a patch that's initialized? Perhaps someone has one that I can use?

Thank You.

`Brian.

rensyboi

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
Re: Initialize Preset
« Reply #1 on: September 24, 2010, 07:44:21 pm »
yesssss, same problem here. I want to start with a blank patch. Can't find it in the preset zone...

Antoine

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.052
  • Karma: 36
Re: Initialize Preset
« Reply #2 on: September 27, 2010, 11:06:04 am »
Please find attached the "Templates" bank.
ex-Arturian

snap

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: 0
Re: Initialize Preset
« Reply #3 on: December 12, 2010, 09:53:03 am »
Brilliant!
I had made a template as well, but yours is more complete.

Thank you!!!

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.2 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines