September 19, 2014, 07:59:12 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: [FR] Not possible to record automation of Looper On/Off (IT'S WORKING via MIDI)  (Read 421 times)

guardner

  • Beta-testers
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 118
  • Karma: 6
    • Broombeck
Hi!

Subject says it:
Not possible to record automation of Looper On/Off.
This is a main feature request i think!

----

Same for Devide/Move button!!

----

Both encoders (Devide/Move) send "BPM Tempo" state as automation to Cubase, but with the value of the tempo of the host.
« Last Edit: June 08, 2011, 05:43:20 pm by guardner »
MacOsX.6.8,Logic9,Cubase6,Live9Suite,Origin,Spark,A LOT OF plugins,A LOT OF hardware stuff...
http://www.broombeck.de
http://www.facebook.com/therealmsms
http://www.guardner.de

guardner

  • Beta-testers
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 118
  • Karma: 6
    • Broombeck
Re: [FR] Not possible to record automation of Looper On/Off
« Reply #1 on: June 08, 2011, 05:42:27 pm »
SAME HERE!!!!  ;D

CMD+Click (Mac) on the encoder/knob for connecting it to a MIDI CC or NOTE value!! :)
MacOsX.6.8,Logic9,Cubase6,Live9Suite,Origin,Spark,A LOT OF plugins,A LOT OF hardware stuff...
http://www.broombeck.de
http://www.facebook.com/therealmsms
http://www.guardner.de

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.2 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines