September 17, 2014, 09:37:44 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Laboratory + VCollection 2 + Studio One Pro  (Read 547 times)

Tom Skye

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Laboratory + VCollection 2 + Studio One Pro
« on: July 27, 2011, 07:16:14 pm »
Hello. As you can see in the Topic iīve got a Problem!

First the specs:
Win 7 Ultimate X64 (all actual updates incl. your in the kb recommended vcredist.exe package  x86 & x64)
Studio one Pro 1.6.5  x86  (latest update!)
The Lab & V-Collection (all latest updates)
Latest e-licenser driver!

All plugs works in Standalone but....

When S1 scans the Vsti dllīs The Lab & Jupiter works! All other not but: In the Lab i can use them all in S1. I also tried to reinstall all Vstiīs, nothing. Prophet, ARP, the Moogs and CS will not integrated in the Vsti pool.

I Also tried to relocate the Lab to the Desktop and rescan my Vst folder! Nothing!!!

Do i have to wait for the next update? Should i copy the V-collection license  back to the original e-licenser? ???

Any clue?
Thank you

Edit: Kore 2 imports all dllīs and they works! This must be fixed by PreSonus!
« Last Edit: August 01, 2011, 12:32:54 pm by Tom Skye »

Tom Skye

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: Laboratory + VCollection 2 + Studio One Pro
« Reply #1 on: July 31, 2011, 12:56:39 pm »
I also noticed that only the Standalone VSTīs with the new window design only work in S1!

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.2 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines