September 02, 2014, 04:05:43 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Change Velocity ?  (Read 372 times)

georgecross

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Change Velocity ?
« on: April 23, 2014, 08:59:55 pm »
Hello me again , Is there a way to change the Velocity ,in sequencer mode .

Thank you.

DGT

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 2
Re: Change Velocity ?
« Reply #1 on: May 19, 2014, 06:26:24 pm »
I have this question too. Without being able to specify velocity for the sequencer it makes it difficult to not stick out if you are trying to add elements in Control mode while a sequence is playing, because all your hits are too loud.

Does anyone know?

DiscoDevil

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
Re: Change Velocity ?
« Reply #2 on: May 21, 2014, 03:57:46 pm »
Not possible yet but a badly needed feature.

lawrence.wv.horton@gmail.

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: Change Velocity ?
« Reply #3 on: June 18, 2014, 08:13:30 pm »
Yes greatly needed!
I love the idea I read somewhere else about using shift hold to do this, I think it would be amazing!

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.2 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines