September 02, 2014, 11:29:55 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Bug in Logic 6.4.1 ?  (Read 3518 times)

Quest4

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
Bug in Logic 6.4.1 ?
« on: March 14, 2005, 04:23:57 pm »
My ARP works very good in my ProTools HD3 setup but does not work in my Logic Pro 6.4.1, when I start it up the screen opens completely white, no interface. Any idea somebody ?

spacer

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
problem with Logic 6.4
« Reply #1 on: April 13, 2005, 03:51:43 am »
I have the same problem man!
trhe standalone version works fine,but the plug in in logic appear totally white!
... :?

Nicolas

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 18
  • Karma: 0
    • http://www.arturia.com
Bug in Logic 6.4.1 ?
« Reply #2 on: April 20, 2005, 09:30:26 am »
Hello,

There was a problem in the AU plugin of the ARP.
Try to get the new AU plugins (see link below) and replace the 2 plugins located in /Library/Audio/Plug-Ins/Components/ by the new ones.

http://ftp://ftp2.arturia.com/forum/arp_au_update.dmg

Regards,
Nicolas
ARTURIA

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.2 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines